Thursday, June 25, 2009


You, yeah you know who you are,
Just for your information, I used the follow button on your blog for my own convenience, not because I wanted my avatar to "show" up on your blog.

Of course I see that you've blocked me from adding you to the blogs I "follow" so I've just decided to make it easy on ya and not follow you any more. See that was easily solved, now I can quit wasting my time reading your shit and read more blogs that actually welcome and appreciate my presence. Seriously, fucking man up, and grow some balls it's fucking annoying as hell.

Wednesday, June 24, 2009

Wordless Wednesday

Sorry but I think this is funny! lol But help me out guys what is the first symbol supposed to be??

Tuesday, June 23, 2009

Student Quotes

Because I couldn't make this shit up people, even if I tried.............

Student A who is being annoyed to hell with Student B says............
"Why don't you just shut up and go cower in the corner and make Wookie sounds while sucking your thumb douchbag."

Student B's response: Do Chicken's have vagina's?

Student A : You really are retarded aren't you?

All in a day's work people....all in a day's work.

Monday, June 22, 2009

Kicking it Kat Style...time for a rant

I was reading the threads in a forum yesterday when I came across what seemed to be a thread about someone who was talking about a loved one who died however, it turned out to be a thread about a pet who died.

Before I clicked out of the thread I noticed this.....We miss you so much. There’s a hole in my heart without you here. In my head, I know you're in a better place because you're no longer sick and you can breathe easily without any problems, but in my heart I still want you here with me. I hope you know how much we loved you, Baby, you were such a sweetheart. I don't know how we're going to go on without you. Mommy will miss you.

WTF, seriously I am so sick of these people who refer to themselves as their pet's Mother. Please people get it through your thick skulls a pet is not a child! Ok let's check for comprehension...repeat after me a pet is not a ......that's right not a child!.

I had to take my cat to the vet a while back and the Vet referred to me as her "Mom" and you better well believe that I set that fucker straight. "Ummm last time I checked I didn't't squeeze this animal out my va-jay-j so NO I'm not it's Mom. I am a pet owner, get that straight." Save that Mommy talk for all your loser pet owners under the illusion that some animal might remotely give a shit about anything other than eating, sleeping and licking their balls.

Look I am a pet owner myself, I love animals and most likely am going to add another pet to my household in the very near future, but I really seriously think people like this need to GET A LIFE! Ok rant over, and yeah I am ready for all you Peta Wackos to totally come out of the woodwork....bring it on Wankers!

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

It's a Bitch of a Lesson

It’s funny how your perspective can change in the course of nearly a dozen months. The little shit that wore you down months ago seems so trivial in hindsight now. Separation from the situation tends to promote clarity. As you stand back and examine your role in the demise of a friendship, you realize your part in its death can not be fully expunged. So now a year later…. life hands them a death sentence, something you’d never wish on your own worst enemy.

And you think about all the time the both of you wasted…time that can’t be given back, wasted in a pissing match that could never be won by either of you. I have always said there is not much I regret in life…..have always lived with my decisions and chalked them up to life’s little lessons. But this is different, I can’t just wash my hands of it….. and I am responsible for my actions. I think I grew up a little bit this past year, it’s a bitch of a I hope no one else has to learn.

It will be two weeks ago on Friday that I lost a friend, to the ravishment of cancer, too young to die, to young to leave behind a daughter and son, and the love of his life Tina. He will be sorely missed by them and myself. Just seems unreal that I won't be trading baseball smack talk about his Royals and "my girls" as he used to refer to my Tigers.

But as time has gone on, I am trying to look at the loss of this friend the way he viewed his pending death. He had made his peace, with his maker and everyone he felt he needed to, and to not be at peace with that myself would be hypercritical. So I'm trying to look beyond the grief of a life cut short and choosing to take some advice from a nutty professor...... There are only two ways to live your life. One is as though nothing is a miracle. The other is as though everything is a miracle." (Albert Einstien)…...............I am choosing the everything is a miracle option. Rest in Peace Rodney, Aka Forrest

Wednesday, June 10, 2009

WTF Wednesday

My version of Wordless Wednesday but with a twist.........
Yeah........... those are I said ...........WTF

Schools Out....but the fun doesn't end

Yes today I officially begin my three months of glorious vacation from the little angels I teach, but the fun doesn't stop here guys. I've got lots of war stories stored up to still tell you this summer until my "out on personal recognizance" period ends.